Home   About Us   Regions   Teachers   Packets  Events   Applications   Membership   Contact Us
 

Southeast Region

State Listing of Artists

Actively teaching artists available for instructions and art work;

map

may be available for demonstrations of product or tools

(click here for Alphabetical Listing)

 

     
 
Teachers With Webpage (click blue link)
 
 
State Name Mediums
Alaska Beare, Smokey Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor
Australia,Victoria Timmins, Janice Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor
Florida Blair, Helen Oil, Acrylic
Florida Bowden, Karen Acrylic, Watercolor, Graphite, Oil, Charcoal, Color Pencil, Pastel
Florida Burton, Renee Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor
Florida Carchia, Tina Oil, Acrylic
Florida Carchia, Tony Oil
Florida Connell, Penny Acrylics, Watercolor and Pen and Ink
Florida Croy, Diania Acrylic
Florida Grinter, Lisa Oil, Acrylic
Florida Harris, Brenda Oil, Acrylic
Florida Makowski, Cindy Acrylics, Oils, Polymer Clay
Florida Marcinka, Diana Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor
Florida Phillips, Bonnie Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Pen & Ink
Florida Powell, Charlene Oils, acrylic and glass
Florida Stegman-Sires, Gloria Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Pen & Ink
Florida Wilkinson, Sylvia Oil
Florida Woolever, Rena Oil, Acrylic, Pen & Ink
Florida / New York Keefe, Marianne Oil, Acrylic
Geogia Appling, Pat Oil, Acrylic
Georgia Bennett, Beverly
Georgia Champagne, Harold
Georgia Chipman, Shirley Oil, Acrylic
Georgia Fletcher, Faye Oil, Acrylic
Indiana Darflinger, Joan Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Pastel
Louisiana Ruth, Gail Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Charcoal, Pen & Ink, Pastels
North Carolina Cheek, Michael Oils
North Carolina Clements, Terri Oil, Acrylic
North Carolina Eckard, Beverly Oil, Acrylic
North Carolina Rayle, Este Oil, Acrylic, Watercolors, Pastels
Texas Vandeventer, Carolyn Oil
Virginia Nees, Deborah Oil, Watercolor
 
 
Teachers Without Webpage
State Name
Florida Duffy, Virginia
Florida Foreman, Diane
Florida Harris Cark, Marjorie
Florida Nicewicz, Judy
New York Bickford, Wilson
 
     
 
Member Artists
State Name
Australia Timmins, Ted
Florida Bickish, Gina
Florida Caggiano, Linda
Florida Cook, Amy
Florida Herrick, Lynn
Florida Himmel, Mary
Florida Johnson, Brenda
Florida Marino, Tony
Florida Mize, Carolyn
Florida Needs, Connie
Florida Nuemaier, Joyce
Florida Ostheimer, Jeff
Florida Perez-Albueme, Lourdes
Florida Romberger, Nicki
Florida Saremian, Jinous
Florida Walker, Frances
Georgia Cheney, David
Georgia Clark, Lura
Georgia Everett, Zandra
Georgia Keller, Lydia
Georgia Trawick, Oliver
Georgia Walton, Dianne
North Carolina Crutchfield, Camela
North Carolina Faucette, Debbie
North Carolina Mennom, Ruth
North Carolina Shelton, Judy
North Carolina Wallace, Emogene
Tennessee Murry, Jacquelin
West Virginia Stone, Sue
 
     

 

 

  Western  SouthCentral   Great Lakes    Southeast   Northeast